French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1923,848
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7534,196
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7564,199
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1534,445
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,4772,782
AzulArgentina 4,7352,942
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49410,250
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62810,333
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,81011,067
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,87611,109
AmberleyAustralia 16,26710,109
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5266,541
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7416,674
AimoresBrazil 3,1181,938
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,6141,624
AltamiraBrazil 987613
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,476918
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,3412,076
ApodiBrazil 2,1861,359
AracajuBrazil 2,6191,628
AracuaiBrazil 2,8121,747
AragarcasBrazil 2,3861,483
AraxaBrazil 2,8921,797
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,4331,512
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9784,958
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9414,935
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0695,636
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6092,864
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5735,327
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9453,695
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9733,712
AbecheChad 8,2335,116
AntofagastaChile 3,6782,285
AricaChile 3,1971,987
AltaiChina 13,0368,101
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,6711,660
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,6181,627
AraucaColombia 1,8541,152
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4061,495
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2621,405
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3251,445
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1205,667
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3675,821
AswanEgypt 9,4415,867
AsyutEgypt 9,2415,742
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0232,500
AsmaraEritrea 10,1626,315
AssabEritrea 10,5976,585
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2226,352
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3714,580
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,9568,672
AccraGhana 5,9593,703
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7645,446
AthensGreece 8,5585,318
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5605,319
AasiaatGreenland 7,0314,369
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8084,230
AputiteqGreenland 7,1184,423
AkureyriIceland 7,2544,507
AgraIndia 13,7158,523
AhmedabadIndia 13,4138,335
AkolaIndia 13,9338,658
AllahabadIndia 14,1318,781
AmritsarIndia 13,2128,210
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,70112,242
AbadanIran 10,8666,752
ArakIran 10,9246,788
AlbengaItaly 7,3814,587
AlgheroItaly 7,2944,533
AmendolaItaly 7,9234,924
AnconaItaly 7,7894,840
ArezzoItaly 7,6544,756
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5453,446
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6143,489
AbashiriJapan 14,2138,832
AburatsuJapan 15,8549,852
AikawaJapan 15,0139,329
AjiroJapan 15,3039,509
AkitaJapan 14,7849,187
AkuneJapan 15,8199,830
AomoriJapan 14,6499,103
AsahikawaJapan 14,2978,885
AsosanJapan 15,7159,765
AmmanJordan 9,6866,019
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6997,891
AinaziLatvia 8,8065,472
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,4287,101
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6967,268
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4147,093
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5827,197
AtarMauritania 4,7242,936
AgalegaMauritius 12,3697,686
AcapulcoMexico 5,1293,187
AayanbulagMongolia 13,5838,441
AltaiMongolia 13,5448,416
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,8218,589
AgadirMorocco 5,4053,359
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4664,640
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9258,653
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8888,630
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8418,601
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9568,672
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9668,679
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5322,195
AgadezNiger 6,8574,261
AsuncionParaguay 3,4422,139
ArequipaPeru 3,1001,926
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,32110,764
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8735,514
AradRomania 8,4425,246
AjanRussia 13,0398,103
AldanRussia 12,8878,008
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4266,479
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,5847,198
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,5578,424
AnadyrRussia 11,1416,923
ArkhangelskRussia 9,6736,011
ArmavirRussia 9,9806,201
AstrakhanRussia 10,4806,513
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,1448,168
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1293,809
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4123,984
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5004,039
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2873,907
Abu HamedSudan 9,5275,920
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6756,012
AqiqSudan 10,0506,245
ArbaatSudan 9,9056,155
AromaSudan 9,8616,128
AtbaraSudan 9,6115,972
Abu KamalSyria 10,1156,285
AleppoSyria 9,7586,064
AranyaprathetThailand 16,66110,353
AtakpameTogo 6,0933,786
AdanaTurkey 9,5825,954
AfyonTurkey 9,1555,689
AnkaraTurkey 9,3545,813
AntalyaTurkey 9,1775,703
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5357,168
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2904,530
AberporthUk 6,8724,270
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9184,299
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4315,861
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4065,845
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6227,222
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6047,211
ArtigasUruguay 3,9992,485
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,7972,981
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1653,831
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0364,994
Abilene, TxUsa 5,5943,476
Ada, MnUsa 6,1693,834
Adrian, MiUsa 5,0253,122
Aiken, ScUsa 4,2842,662
Akron, OhUsa 4,7902,977
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,3243,930
Albany, GaUsa 4,2882,664
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,5782,845
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,7223,556
Albion, NeUsa 5,9373,689
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,2973,913
Aledo, IlUsa 5,3903,350
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,0523,761
Algona, IaUsa 5,7223,555
Alice, TxUsa 5,2663,272
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,4542,768
Alliance, NeUsa 6,2883,908
Alma, MiUsa 5,1613,207
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2493,262
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,8723,649
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,8873,658
Amherst, MaUsa 4,4732,779
Amite, LaUsa 4,7302,939
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7916,084
Anderson, InUsa 4,9933,103
Anderson, ScUsa 4,4262,751
Angelica, NyUsa 4,7012,921
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,0253,122
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7165,416
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,2222,624
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,8072,366
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,4282,751
Ashland, WiUsa 5,8093,610
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0234,986
Atchison, KsUsa 5,5893,473
Athens, GaUsa 4,3732,717
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,4312,753
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,3022,673
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,1667,560
Auburn, NeUsa 5,6793,529
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2352,632
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1764,459
Aurora, IlUsa 5,2663,272
Austin, TxUsa 5,3313,313
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8137,341
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5237,782
AcariguaVenezuela 1,7351,078
AdenYemen 10,8476,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -