French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4687,748
BustAfghanistan 12,3097,649
BatnaAlgeria 6,9944,346
BecharAlgeria 6,1043,793
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9124,295
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0693,771
BiskraAlgeria 6,9184,299
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8594,262
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5754,707
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6544,756
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6644,762
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,4084,603
ByrdAntarctica 10,1516,308
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,9883,100
BarilocheArgentina 5,4713,400
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,4802,784
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,57510,300
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,24910,098
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57111,540
BrestBelarus 8,6895,399
BrusselsBelgium 7,3594,573
Belize CityBelize 3,9572,459
BeninBenin 6,2373,876
BohiconBenin 6,1993,852
BermudaBermuda 3,1871,981
BageBrazil 4,0942,544
BambuiBrazil 2,9671,844
BarbacenaBrazil 3,1771,974
BarbalhaBrazil 2,1681,347
BarcelosBrazil 1,221759
BarraBrazil 2,2001,367
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,562971
BarreirasBrazil 2,2011,368
BelémBrazil 988614
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,0351,886
BelterraBrazil 909565
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,9591,217
Bom JesusBrazil 3,8172,372
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,3921,487
BrasiliaBrazil 2,4581,528
BrevesBrazil 889553
BurgasBulgaria 8,9015,531
BurundiBurundi 9,3085,784
BatouriCameroon 7,5744,706
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0293,125
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9264,925
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3394,561
Banff, AbCanada 7,5794,710
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,1753,216
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2023,233
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3684,578
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3583,951
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8574,882
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0173,117
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5304,058
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7164,173
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9394,312
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8592,398
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3485,188
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0945,030
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0334,992
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4605,257
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,9773,714
BeijingChina 14,8689,239
BarranquillaColombia 2,3601,467
Benito SalasColombia 2,3751,476
BogotáColombia 2,2301,386
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1515,065
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8385,492
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3375,181
BaniDominican Republic 2,2691,410
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3311,448
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2441,395
BahariyaEgypt 9,0285,610
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2395,741
BiarritzFrance 6,6314,120
BordeauxFrance 6,7534,197
BrestFrance 6,6774,149
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,0016,836
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,0016,836
BitamGabon 7,2764,521
BanjulGambia 4,1962,608
BerlinGermany 8,0034,973
BrockenGermany 7,8064,851
BokeGuinea 4,3552,706
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2812,660
BudapestHungary 8,2875,150
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3005,158
BangaloreIndia 14,2918,880
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8878,629
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7799,184
BikanerIndia 13,2568,238
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,90511,748
BabolsarIran 11,1086,903
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7157,280
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8136,719
Bandar LengehIran 11,5857,199
BirjandIran 11,8027,334
BushehrIran 11,1406,923
BaghdadIraq 10,4376,485
BasraIraq 10,8186,723
BelmulletIreland 6,7014,164
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7404,188
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0034,973
BergamoItaly 7,5504,692
BolognaItaly 7,6394,747
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6944,781
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9044,911
BrindisiItaly 8,0945,030
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6633,519
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4123,363
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3447,671
BeirutLebanon 9,6245,980
BenghaziLibya 8,2065,099
BirzaiLithuania 8,8095,474
BitolaMacedonia 8,3845,210
BlantyreMalawi 10,0656,255
BvumbweMalawi 10,0796,263
BintuluMalaysia 18,28411,362
BamakoMali 5,1083,174
Bko-SMali 5,1143,178
BougounMali 5,1553,203
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0183,118
BaitagMongolia 13,3428,291
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1708,184
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,6658,491
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,0818,750
BayandelgerMongolia 14,1628,801
BayankhongorMongolia 13,7558,547
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,9398,662
BulganMongolia 13,5988,450
BhamawMyanmar 15,4709,613
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8388,599
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7758,560
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3452,078
BilmaNiger 7,3874,590
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5494,070
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9265,547
BergenNorway 7,8394,872
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8394,872
BjornoyaNorway 8,9215,544
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,5305,301
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3745,204
BadinPakistan 12,9968,076
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1598,177
BalakotPakistan 12,9448,044
BarkhanPakistan 12,8527,987
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8411,765
BascoPhilippines 17,09810,625
BialystokPoland 8,6675,386
BejaPortugal 5,8923,661
BragancaPortugal 6,1673,832
BistritaRomania 8,6955,403
BucharestRomania 8,7975,466
BajkitRussia 12,1277,536
BarabinskRussia 11,9667,435
BarnaulRussia 12,3597,680
BerezovoRussia 10,8176,722
BiserRussia 10,7786,698
BlagovescenskRussia 13,8128,583
BogdarinRussia 13,2538,235
BogucanyRussia 12,4717,750
BomnakRussia 13,3168,274
BorRussia 11,9457,423
BorzjaRussia 13,7358,535
BratskRussia 12,8007,954
BelgradeSerbia 8,3575,193
BoSierra Leone 4,6742,904
BontheSierra Leone 4,5922,854
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1635,072
BerberaSomalia 10,8836,763
BusanSouth Korea 15,4909,626
BadajozSpain 6,0153,738
BarcelonaSpain 6,8164,236
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4253,992
BabanusaSudan 9,0025,594
BaselSwitzerland 7,4564,633
BernSwitzerland 7,4284,616
BangkokThailand 16,49010,247
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,48110,242
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,12110,018
BizerteTunisia 7,3354,558
BalikesirTurkey 8,9305,549
BursaTurkey 9,0295,610
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8827,384
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9124,295
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9284,305
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9294,306
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0614,388
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9634,327
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0724,395
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,4004,598
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,5893,473
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,3832,724
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8796,139
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8806,139
Batesville, MsUsa 4,8743,029
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,7692,964
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,9703,710
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,5172,807
Bedford, MaUsa 4,3932,730
Beeville, TxUsa 5,2583,267
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,5243,432
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7084,790
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,4236,477
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6282,876
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7716,072
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5425,930
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,2443,259
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8794,275
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,6242,873
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5982,857
Bishop, CaUsa 7,3814,587
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3963,975
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,4302,753
Blackville, ScUsa 4,1862,601
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0054,974
Blakely, GaUsa 4,2992,671
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3612,710
Boerne, TxUsa 5,4023,357
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3684,579
Booneville, MsUsa 4,8052,986
Boonton, NjUsa 4,4302,753
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,4312,753
Bowler, WiUsa 5,5463,447
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,7762,968
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2593,268
Brenham, TxUsa 5,2103,237
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3982,733
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,0193,119
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,4952,793
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,8062,987
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,3963,353
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,0273,746
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,7582,957
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,1353,191
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,4023,357
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,8004,226
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,5632,835
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,8703,026
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,8202,995
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,8823,034
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,4482,764
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,3843,345
Burlington, VtUsa 4,7172,931
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5904,717
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2627,620
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,281796
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,7591,093
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4535,874
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4555,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -