French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3087,648
ChlefAlgeria 6,5764,087
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0354,371
CeresArgentina 4,0232,500
ChamicalArgentina 4,1952,607
ChepesArgentina 4,3062,676
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,8553,639
ConcordiaArgentina 4,1122,555
CórdobaArgentina 4,2332,630
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,2412,635
CorrientesArgentina 3,6972,298
CairnsAustralia 17,51710,885
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9339,901
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49010,869
CedunaAustralia 16,94510,530
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,84510,468
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,71111,006
Cobar MoAustralia 16,46010,228
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,90711,128
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0549,976
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,18210,677
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1819,434
CharnocksBarbados 1,033642
CotonouBenin 6,2373,876
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2512,020
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,4242,128
CabroboBrazil 2,2541,401
CaceresBrazil 2,4281,509
CaetiteBrazil 2,5111,560
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,4601,528
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,8851,793
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,2892,044
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,2702,032
Campos SalesBrazil 2,0551,277
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8791,789
CaparaoBrazil 3,1821,977
CapinopolisBrazil 2,7321,698
CaratingaBrazil 3,0981,925
CaravelasBrazil 3,0491,895
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,4541,525
CarolinaBrazil 1,601995
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,3942,109
CataguasesBrazil 3,2342,010
CatalaoBrazil 2,7151,687
CatanduvaBrazil 3,0111,871
CaxiasBrazil 1,6531,027
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,8652,402
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,4091,497
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,2302,007
ChapecoBrazil 3,6282,255
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9851,234
CipoBrazil 2,5191,565
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,6161,004
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9631,841
CordeiroBrazil 3,3132,059
CorrentinaBrazil 2,3431,456
CorumbaBrazil 2,7581,714
CoximBrazil 2,6681,658
CrateusBrazil 1,8991,180
CuiabaBrazil 2,3501,461
CuritibaBrazil 3,4752,159
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4764,646
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8254,241
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0684,392
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3173,925
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7145,415
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3693,336
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,6544,756
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2983,292
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8683,025
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6152,868
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6212,871
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2245,111
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7442,948
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0794,399
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8333,625
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4223,369
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8384,249
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5515,314
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3024,537
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3894,592
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4423,382
Comox, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9604,946
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9354,309
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3524,568
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5374,684
ChicoChile 6,0463,757
ChillanChile 5,0393,132
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0993,169
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0532,519
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,9873,721
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8453,011
ChangchunChina 14,5279,027
ChangduChina 14,9219,272
ChangshaChina 16,0089,948
ChengduChina 15,3629,546
ChongqingChina 15,6079,698
Camilo DazaColombia 2,0591,280
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9164,919
CamagueyCuba 3,1221,940
CasablancaCuba 3,6162,247
ChebCzech Republic 7,8734,892
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0525,004
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3271,446
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3431,456
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3071,434
CanarEcuador 2,9071,806
CairoEgypt 9,2655,757
CaenFrance 6,9724,332
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0134,358
CayenneFrench Guiana 198123
CocobeachGabon 7,0794,399
CologneGermany 7,5374,683
ChiosGreece 8,7745,452
CorfuGreece 8,2465,124
ConakryGuinea 4,4762,781
CatacamasHonduras 3,6392,262
CholutecaHonduras 3,7322,319
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5579,046
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9799,308
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9799,308
ChahbaharIran 12,1817,569
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7214,177
ClonesIreland 6,8484,255
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7804,213
CorkIreland 6,6324,121
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6294,119
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3214,549
CameriItaly 7,4694,641
CampobassoItaly 7,8374,870
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3934,594
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3554,571
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2844,526
Cape MeleItaly 7,3824,587
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8604,884
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7974,845
CerviaItaly 7,7084,790
CiampinoItaly 7,6744,768
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5844,713
Cisa PassItaly 7,5324,681
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6184,734
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7564,820
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7904,841
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9954,968
ChibaJapan 15,2149,454
ChichibuJapan 15,2059,449
ChichijimaJapan 15,9949,939
ChoshiJapan 15,1759,430
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6726,010
ChilekaMalawi 10,0656,255
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9046,154
ChitipaMalawi 9,8166,099
ChihuahuaMexico 6,0403,753
ComitanMexico 4,3182,684
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,80410,442
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,9558,672
ChoirMongolia 13,9808,687
CasablancaMorocco 5,7053,545
ChindeMozambique 10,2546,372
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8109,824
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8238,590
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9288,655
CondegaNicaragua 3,6532,270
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9979,940
ChejuNorth Korea 15,6789,743
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,1879,437
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,3739,553
ChhorPakistan 13,0448,106
ChitralPakistan 12,7467,921
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,4492,143
ConcepcionParaguay 3,2372,011
CajamarcaPeru 3,0531,897
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9461,831
ChiclayoPeru 3,1701,970
ChimbotePeru 3,1631,966
CuzcoPeru 2,8951,799
CzestochowaPoland 8,3545,191
CoimbraPortugal 5,9613,704
CalafatRomania 8,5435,308
CeahlauRomania 8,8035,470
ClujRomania 8,6205,357
ConstantaRomania 8,9995,592
CraiovaRomania 8,6205,356
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,6686,629
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8636,750
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1846,950
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,7706,693
Cape UelenRussia 10,5676,566
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,0068,704
CaraRussia 13,0438,105
Cerdyn’Russia 10,5786,573
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,1316,917
ChitaRussia 13,5108,395
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,5058,392
CokurdahRussia 11,3977,082
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,0858,131
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7705,450
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,7589,171
CaceresSpain 6,0813,779
CadizSpain 5,9493,697
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2493,883
CordobaSpain 6,1253,806
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7179,145
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,47210,236
ChanthaburiThailand 16,69810,376
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0129,950
Chiang RaiThailand 15,9989,941
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,55110,285
ChumphonThailand 16,55810,289
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8025,470
CorumTurkey 9,5265,919
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9367,417
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1987,580
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9004,288
CernovcyUkraine 8,8095,474
ChernigovUkraine 9,2045,720
CarrascoUruguay 4,4882,789
ColoniaUruguay 4,4582,770
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,7921,113
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,9993,106
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3322,692
Camden, ScUsa 4,2162,620
Canton, NyUsa 4,8423,009
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,9253,682
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9782,472
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7932,978
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,1993,231
Casper, WyUsa 6,6014,102
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9764,956
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,5012,797
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,2442,637
Charles City, IaUsa 5,6553,514
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0562,520
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0662,527
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,5932,854
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,3042,675
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,3892,727
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8123,612
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,5822,848
Chazy, NyUsa 4,7642,960
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,6442,886
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,1952,607
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,0803,778
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,3983,976
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,2343,253
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,2583,267
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7474,814
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,8293,001
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,4504,008
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,8373,006
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,8353,005
Circleville, OhUsa 4,7732,966
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,6663,521
Clark, SdUsa 6,1113,797
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,9523,077
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,8453,011
Clayton, NmUsa 6,0593,765
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,8563,017
Clinton, IaUsa 5,3933,351
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6686,629
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,0833,159
College Park, MdUsa 4,3792,721
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,2873,907
Columbia, MoUsa 5,3343,315
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,2202,622
Columbus, GaUsa 4,9323,065
Columbus, InUsa 4,9193,057
Columbus, KsUsa 5,4343,377
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,8002,983
Conception, MoUsa 5,6063,484
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,7753,589
Conway, ArUsa 5,0883,162
Conway, ScUsa 4,0832,537
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,6532,891
Corning, ArUsa 5,0713,151
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,6662,900
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,2123,239
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,3033,295
Cortland, NyUsa 4,6702,902
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9424,935
Covington, LaUsa 4,7022,922
Covington, TnUsa 4,9963,105
Crete, NeUsa 5,8083,609
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7944,222
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4817,135
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4817,135
CaracasVenezuela 1,521945
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,092678
CoroVenezuela 1,8431,145
ChipataZambia 9,7866,081
ChomaZambia 9,2435,744
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8706,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -