French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0754,396
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6954,160
DavisAntarctica 12,1667,560
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,56911,539
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 19,07311,852
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,73910,401
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,22810,084
DhakaBangladesh 14,9889,314
D’UccleBelgium 7,3594,573
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8771,788
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2271,384
DouradosBrazil 3,0831,916
DoualaCameroon 7,0654,390
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9873,099
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6094,107
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0294,989
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6745,390
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8733,028
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1384,436
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1293,187
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1123,798
DuianChina 14,5379,034
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1375,056
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6646,626
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4741,537
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3781,478
DabaaEgypt 8,9785,579
DakhlaEgypt 9,0455,620
DijonFrance 7,2684,516
DresdenGermany 7,9964,969
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2075,100
DebrecenHungary 8,4815,270
DalatangiIceland 7,3604,573
DaltonganjIndia 14,4128,956
DarbhangaIndia 14,4458,976
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0619,359
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0679,363
DumkaIndia 14,6749,119
DwarkaIndia 13,1008,140
DezfulIran 10,8406,736
DublinIreland 6,8524,258
DecimomannuItaly 7,3154,546
DobbiacoItaly 7,7684,827
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4543,389
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6505,996
DagorettiKenya 10,1096,282
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9235,545
DedzaMalawi 9,9766,199
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,1458,790
DashbalbarMongolia 13,7948,572
DaweiMyanmar 16,25810,103
De BiltNetherlands 7,4664,639
De KooyNetherlands 7,4764,646
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4764,645
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7098,519
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8438,602
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8338,596
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9354,931
DalbandinPakistan 12,4147,714
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8697,997
DirPakistan 12,7817,942
DroshPakistan 12,7577,927
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,53810,898
DohaQatar 11,2997,021
DorohoiRomania 8,8425,494
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6856,640
DudinkaRussia 11,1586,934
DzardzanRussia 11,7617,308
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1396,922
DakarSenegal 4,1222,562
DaruSierra Leone 4,7752,967
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8316,109
DamazinSudan 9,7116,035
DongolaSudan 9,2335,738
DamascusSyria 9,7226,041
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7236,042
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0336,235
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3647,683
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4366,485
DjerbaTunisia 7,3464,565
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0036,216
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1714,456
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9954,347
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4775,889
DonetskUkraine 9,6876,020
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6687,251
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,4612,772
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,4092,740
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,3713,337
Danville, IlUsa 5,1223,183
Darlington, ScUsa 4,1762,595
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6384,747
David City, NeUsa 5,8323,624
Dayton, OhUsa 4,8653,023
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5854,714
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,3782,720
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,2304,493
Decatur, IlUsa 5,1883,224
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,5853,471
Delaware, OhUsa 4,8072,987
Delphine, InUsa 5,1303,188
Denton, MdUsa 4,3322,692
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,3403,940
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,6053,483
Deseret, UtUsa 6,9704,331
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,0863,782
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,0053,110
Dickson, TnUsa 4,8102,989
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1734,457
Dixon, IlUsa 5,3933,351
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,8613,642
Dover, DeUsa 4,3322,692
Dover, TnUsa 4,8493,013
Dublin, TxUsa 5,4303,374
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,4653,396
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,8663,645
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,0533,140
Durham, NhUsa 4,4932,792
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5562,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -