French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5484,069
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9804,337
EsquelArgentina 5,6543,513
EzeizaArgentina 4,5062,800
East SaleAustralia 15,8049,821
Esperance (po)Australia 16,83510,462
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83510,462
EssendonAustralia 15,9499,911
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,3402,076
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,0082,491
EspinosaBrazil 2,5881,608
Earlton, OnCanada 5,2653,272
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5384,684
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5454,689
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5454,688
Edson, AbCanada 7,7274,801
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4085,225
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3014,537
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6754,148
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5645,322
Eureka, NtCanada 8,4565,255
ErlianChina 14,3748,932
El CaranoColombia 2,4991,553
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2025,097
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4001,492
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,1951,364
El ArishEgypt 9,4915,898
El TorEgypt 9,4935,899
ErfurtGermany 7,8034,849
EssenGermany 7,5534,694
EsfahanIran 11,1376,920
EilatIsrael 9,6095,971
EsashiJapan 14,5579,046
EldoretKenya 9,9266,168
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,5508,420
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4343,377
EeldeNetherlands 7,5964,720
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7172,310
EnuguNigeria 6,8074,230
EncarnacionParaguay 3,6512,269
EvoraPortugal 5,9163,676
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,0778,748
EkimcanRussia 13,4708,370
Elat’MaRussia 9,8776,138
ElistaRussia 10,1936,334
ErbogacenRussia 12,4327,725
EssejRussia 11,5907,202
Ed DueimSudan 9,4695,884
El FasherSudan 8,7185,417
El GeneinaSudan 8,4075,224
El ObeidSudan 9,2505,748
El ShowakSudan 9,8386,113
En NahudSudan 9,0595,629
EdirneTurkey 8,8225,482
ErzincanTurkey 9,9216,165
ErzurumTurkey 10,0576,250
EskisehirTurkey 9,1575,690
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1996,959
EntebbeUganda 9,6185,977
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1594,449
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,1304,431
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,1803,219
Eastman, GaUsa 4,2132,618
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5622,835
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6044,104
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,6423,506
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,1673,832
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,5322,816
Elko, NvUsa 7,2554,508
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,7723,587
Elmira, NyUsa 4,6622,897
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,1324,432
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,7472,950
Erie, PaUsa 4,8202,995
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,6223,493
Eugene, OrUsa 7,9294,927
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,3033,295
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9424,935
Eureka, SdUsa 6,3023,916
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,8814,276
Evansville, InUsa 4,9543,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -