French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5777,815
FarahAfghanistan 12,0847,509
FormosaArgentina 3,5522,207
ForrestAustralia 17,18810,681
FrancistownBotswana 9,3565,814
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6151,625
FloraniaBrazil 2,3061,433
FlorestaBrazil 2,3221,443
FlorianoBrazil 1,8301,137
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,7242,314
FormosaBrazil 2,4511,523
FortalezaBrazil 1,9991,242
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,4512,145
FrancaBrazil 2,9831,854
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9374,311
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6464,752
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5494,691
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2665,136
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,3764,583
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2885,150
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7514,816
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0785,020
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8904,903
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6612,896
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6502,890
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5844,091
FayaChad 8,0454,999
FamagustaCyprus 9,4725,886
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7974,845
FarafraEgypt 8,9425,556
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,5484,691
FichtelbergGermany 7,9224,923
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6184,734
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3865,211
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2963,913
FaranahGuinea 4,7922,978
FalconaraItaly 7,7774,833
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6134,731
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9094,915
FonniItaly 7,3594,573
FrontoneItaly 7,7254,800
FrosinoneItaly 7,7284,802
FukauraJapan 14,6919,129
FukueJapan 15,7589,792
FukuiJapan 15,2749,491
FukuokaJapan 15,6469,723
FukushimaJapan 14,9789,307
FukuyamaJapan 15,5099,638
FushikiJapan 15,1759,430
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5607,805
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3807,072
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,3707,066
FunchalMadeira 4,8883,037
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,274792
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9513,698
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0174,982
FaroPortugal 5,8363,626
FerganaRussia 12,5017,768
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5172,807
FalunSweden 8,3785,206
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2184,485
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5305,922
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,6375,989
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,7733,587
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,4583,392
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,7863,596
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1513,822
Farmington, MeUsa 4,6592,895
Farmington, MnUsa 5,7893,597
Farmington, MoUsa 5,1233,184
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1883,845
Fayette, IaUsa 5,5903,474
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,3013,294
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,1632,587
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,0012,487
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,0072,490
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,9134,296
Findlay, OhUsa 4,9283,063
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,7404,188
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,0883,161
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,4233,370
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,3933,973
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7223,555
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,2793,902
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,7682,341
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,4903,412
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,2933,289
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,0183,118
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,3883,348
Framingham, MaUsa 4,4392,759
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,7812,971
Franklin, LaUsa 4,8182,994
Franklin, PaUsa 4,7182,932
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,2972,670
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,4864,652
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1713,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -