French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6427,856
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5777,815
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6814,152
General PicoArgentina 4,6912,915
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,3072,676
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6402,883
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7019,757
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16410,666
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,82711,078
GrazAustria 8,0134,979
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4796,511
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5946,583
GomelBelarus 9,1855,708
GrodnoBelarus 8,7325,426
GaranhunsBrazil 2,5151,563
GoianiaBrazil 2,5191,565
GoiasBrazil 2,4181,503
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0131,872
GrajauBrazil 1,511939
GuairaBrazil 3,2882,043
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9921,238
GuaratingaBrazil 2,9391,826
GarouaCameroon 7,4364,621
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8333,003
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6884,156
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0705,015
Golden, BcCanada 7,6774,770
Goose, NfCanada 5,3503,325
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2663,272
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9324,929
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5172,807
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7182,932
GanzhouChina 16,33310,150
GuangzhouChina 16,54710,283
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3571,465
GuayaquilEcuador 2,9941,861
GonderEthiopia 10,0346,235
GourdonFrance 6,9014,288
GrenobleFrance 7,2384,498
GeisenheimGermany 7,5674,702
GorlitzGermany 8,0785,020
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0103,735
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,1152,557
GeorgetownGuyana 478297
GoaIndia 13,8188,587
GuwahatiIndia 14,9099,265
GelaItaly 7,7174,795
GenoaItaly 7,4474,628
GhediItaly 7,5874,714
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0114,978
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7804,834
GrossetoItaly 7,5744,707
GrottaglieItaly 8,0465,000
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4004,599
GuidoniaItaly 7,6904,779
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3183,305
GifuJapan 15,3319,527
GaoMali 5,9973,727
GuamMariana Islands 17,05410,598
GuadalajaraMexico 5,5743,464
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,3723,338
GuaymasMexico 6,4814,027
GaluutMongolia 13,6798,500
GemertNetherlands 7,4764,646
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0518,732
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7878,567
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
GayaNiger 6,3483,945
GardermoenNorway 8,1265,049
GeiloNorway 7,9914,966
GdanskPoland 8,3935,215
GalatiRomania 8,9555,564
Gor’KijRussia 9,9836,204
GorznyjRussia 10,3736,446
GridinoRussia 9,3965,839
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1946,956
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,8424,251
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8944,284
GijonSpain 6,3363,938
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8525,501
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7996,089
GoteborgSweden 8,0885,026
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0835,023
GothenburgSweden 8,0875,025
GunnarnSweden 8,6045,347
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3054,539
GabesTunisia 7,2894,530
GafsaTunisia 7,1844,464
GiresunTurkey 9,8116,096
GoztepeTurkey 9,0365,615
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3467,050
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2647,000
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0994,411
GajvoronUkraine 9,1005,655
GeniceskUkraine 9,4795,891
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,6582,895
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,0606,251
Galva, IlUsa 5,3383,317
Galveston, TxUsa 5,0303,126
Geneva, NeUsa 5,8813,654
Genoa, NeUsa 5,8813,654
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,8604,263
Glenville, WvUsa 4,5932,854
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,6302,877
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3574,572
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,1322,568
Goodland, KsUsa 6,0733,774
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,0273,746
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2333,873
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,8182,994
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,9013,667
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,6064,105
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,1823,220
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8694,890
Gravette, ArUsa 5,3603,331
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,1514,444
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,4573,391
Greenfield, InUsa 4,9933,103
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,6582,895
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,3102,678
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,7762,968
Greenville, MsUsa 4,8953,042
Greenville, OhUsa 4,9303,063
Greenville, PaUsa 4,7182,932
Greenville, TxUsa 5,3223,307
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,3662,713
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,3102,678
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,2863,285
Groton, CtUsa 4,3352,694
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5425,930
GuanareVenezuela 1,7761,103
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,8631,158
GuiriaVenezuela 1,074667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -