French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1434,439
In SalahAlgeria 6,4353,999
InnsbruckAustria 7,7194,796
IbiriteBrazil 3,0391,888
IguatuBrazil 2,1001,305
IlheusBrazil 2,7951,737
ImperatrizBrazil 1,424885
IndaialBrazil 3,6382,261
IpameriBrazil 2,6591,652
IraiBrazil 3,6342,258
IreceBrazil 2,3011,430
ItaberabaBrazil 2,5061,557
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,076669
ItaitubaBrazil 1,106687
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,8701,784
ItaperunaBrazil 3,2502,019
ItapevaBrazil 3,3202,063
ItirucuBrazil 2,6101,622
ItuacuBrazil 2,5651,594
IvinhemaBrazil 3,0921,921
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7715,451
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2453,881
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0085,598
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5985,343
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3902,106
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9664,329
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,0194,362
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3951,488
IzobambaEcuador 2,7991,739
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3425,805
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,9492,454
IoanninaGreece 8,3245,172
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0904,406
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5804,710
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7278,530
IranshahrIran 12,1287,536
IstranaItaly 7,7314,804
IidaJapan 15,2909,501
IizukaJapan 15,6359,716
IrakoJapan 15,4049,572
IriomotejimaJapan 16,68010,365
IrozakiJapan 15,3589,543
IshigakijimaJapan 16,69410,374
IshinomakiJapan 14,8829,248
IwamizawaJapan 14,3718,930
IzuharaJapan 15,5889,687
IrbidJordan 9,6696,008
IfraneMorocco 5,9173,677
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9228,651
IlorinNigeria 6,4734,022
InchonNorth Korea 15,2379,469
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9085,535
IslamabadPakistan 12,9638,056
IquitosPeru 2,3751,476
IloiloPhilippines 18,17411,294
IasiRomania 8,9305,549
IcaRussia 12,7017,892
IlirnejRussia 11,2777,008
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,5008,389
IrkutskRussia 13,2758,249
Ivdel’Russia 10,7656,690
IbizaSpain 6,6734,147
IspartaTurkey 9,1595,691
IstanbulTurkey 9,0305,612
IzmirTurkey 8,8635,507
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7045,409
IzmailUkraine 9,0185,604
Imperial, NeUsa 6,1773,838
Independence, KsUsa 5,5113,425
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,7062,924
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,9903,101
Indianola, IaUsa 5,5963,477
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0583,765
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9352,445
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,6413,505
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5643,458
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,6682,901
IsokaZambia 9,7516,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -