French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5727,812
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7067,895
JuninArgentina 4,5102,803
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,2151,998
JacobinaBrazil 2,3851,482
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,1371,328
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,5461,582
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,7191,690
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,2462,017
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4194,610
JiuquanChina 14,2498,854
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3582,087
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4041,494
JoensuuFinland 9,1435,681
JokioinenFinland 8,8015,469
JyvskylFinland 8,9385,554
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0904,406
JulianehbGreenland 6,1783,839
JagdalpurIndia 14,4849,000
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,89711,121
JerusalemIsrael 9,6155,975
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5182,186
JosNigeria 6,9434,315
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9404,934
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9534,942
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8087,959
JhelumPakistan 13,0498,109
JiwaniPakistan 12,3027,645
JuliacaPeru 2,9291,820
JakutskRussia 12,5027,769
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2846,391
JenisejskRussia 12,2967,641
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1618,800
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,9568,672
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8253,620
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1136,284
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5306,544
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5095,909
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9783,715
JubaSudan 9,4745,887
JokkmokkSweden 8,7415,432
JönköpingSweden 8,2125,103
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2065,100
JendoubaTunisia 7,2304,493
JerbaTunisia 7,3504,567
JerseyUk 6,8604,263
JaltaUkraine 9,4385,865
Jackson, MsUsa 4,7822,972
Jackson, TnUsa 4,8843,035
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,0122,493
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,2563,266
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,6022,860
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,9385,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -