French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8204,238
LuandaAngola 7,6244,738
LuenaAngola 8,3985,219
La PlataArgentina 4,5162,807
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3162,061
La RiojaArgentina 4,1112,555
LaboulayeArgentina 4,5132,805
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,4474,006
Las LomitasArgentina 3,4312,132
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4869,623
LavertonAustralia 15,9449,908
LearmonthAustralia 17,75711,034
LongreachAustralia 17,21710,699
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,21710,699
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5139,640
Low HeadAustralia 15,5529,664
LinzAustria 7,9504,940
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5104,667
LerwickUk 7,5094,666
La PazBolivia 2,9001,802
LavrasBrazil 3,1301,945
LencoisBrazil 2,4461,520
LinharesBrazil 3,1611,964
LondrinaBrazil 3,2252,004
LomBulgaria 8,5665,323
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1434,439
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5513,450
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2275,112
Langara, BcCanada 8,8015,469
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0513,760
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3384,560
London, OnCanada 4,9523,077
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2214,488
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0284,367
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7782,969
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3422,698
LanzhouChina 14,8519,228
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6229,086
Las GaviotasColombia 1,8731,164
LimonCosta Rica 3,2312,008
LarnacaCyprus 9,4455,869
LimassolCyprus 9,3935,837
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2125,725
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7415,432
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8034,849
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1681,347
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3471,458
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2251,383
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4311,511
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,8781,788
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,9891,857
LuxorEgypt 9,4185,852
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,0092,491
Laucala BayFiji 14,1548,795
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0565,628
Le MansFrance 6,9574,323
LilleFrance 7,2674,516
LyonFrance 7,1994,474
LambarnGabon 7,1694,455
LastourvilleGabon 7,4454,626
LibrevilleGabon 7,0654,390
LeipzigGermany 7,9124,917
LindenbergGermany 8,0495,002
LamiaGreece 8,4555,254
LarissaGreece 8,4595,257
LemnosGreece 8,6875,398
LimnosGreece 8,7025,407
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,450901
LabeGuinea 4,6322,878
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3427,048
La CeibaHonduras 3,7592,336
La MesaHonduras 3,8622,400
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2948,261
LudhianaIndia 13,3428,291
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5474,690
LatinaItaly 7,6944,781
LatronicoItaly 7,9234,923
LecceItaly 8,1045,036
LodwarKenya 9,9386,176
Luang PrabangLaos 16,17410,051
LiepajaLatvia 8,5855,335
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6455,372
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4354,620
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3345,179
LabuanMalaysia 18,32611,388
LuqaMalta 7,7194,797
Le LamentinMartinique 1,267788
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3373,938
LashioMyanmar 15,6129,702
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8908,632
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9748,683
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7548,547
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7548,547
LagosNigeria 6,3413,941
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9794,958
LillehammerNorway 8,1285,051
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1728,185
La VictoriaParaguay 3,1171,937
LimaPeru 3,2101,995
LegaspiPhilippines 17,92811,141
LisbonPortugal 5,8273,621
LeninbadRussia 12,3597,680
LevsiRussia 11,0786,884
LungiSierra Leone 4,5172,807
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9224,923
LanzaroteSpain 4,9843,097
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5264,055
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5014,661
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5054,664
LatakiaSyria 9,6355,987
LampangThailand 16,0919,999
LoeiThailand 16,32910,147
Lop BuriThailand 16,42510,207
LomeTogo 6,1133,799
LeemingUk 7,1674,453
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5104,667
London, EnglandUk 7,0924,407
London-GatwickUk 7,0864,404
LynehamUk 6,9914,344
L’VovUkraine 8,6815,394
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1305,674
LozovajaUkraine 9,5745,949
LubnyUkraine 9,3305,798
LuckUkraine 8,7995,468
LuganskUkraine 9,7916,084
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,6023,481
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,3903,350
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,8272,999
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,9293,063
Lake City, FlUsa 4,0782,534
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,7322,940
Laketown, UtUsa 6,9114,294
Lamar, MoUsa 5,4153,365
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,4063,359
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,4973,416
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,7684,206
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3573,950
Laramie, WyUsa 6,4714,021
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,3853,346
Larned, KsUsa 5,7973,602
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,1143,799
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,0724,395
Laurel, MdUsa 4,3842,724
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,5473,447
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,4932,792
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,8563,639
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,3413,319
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,4743,402
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9863,719
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,8303,001
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,4342,755
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,7102,927
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,4782,783
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5174,671
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5582,832
Lexington, MoUsa 5,4743,402
Lexington, VaUsa 4,4172,745
Libby, MtUsa 7,4784,647
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,7823,593
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,4382,758
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1713,835
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,0913,164
Llano, TxUsa 5,4753,402
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,2523,885
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,2874,528
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,3004,536
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,3124,544
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,2993,914
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,1832,600
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,8423,009
Louisville, MsUsa 4,7362,943
Loup City, NeUsa 5,9663,707
Lowville, NyUsa 4,7482,950
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,8303,623
Luling, TxUsa 5,3003,294
Lusk, WyUsa 6,4454,005
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3652,713
LivingstoneZambia 9,1275,672
LundaziZambia 9,8386,113
LusakaZambia 9,3705,823
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3675,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -