French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5447,795
NeuquenArgentina 5,1503,200
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,6082,863
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8899,252
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,88711,115
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8829,869
NuriootpaAustralia 16,52410,268
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,3122,058
NatitingouBenin 6,1203,803
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,3322,070
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4664,639
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1654,453
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7183,553
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0233,121
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5233,432
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6595,381
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1884,467
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1583,205
N’DjamenaChad 7,6084,728
NanchangChina 16,0759,989
NanjingChina 15,7789,805
NanningChina 16,34110,154
NicosiaCyprus 9,4135,849
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0014,972
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3041,432
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3741,475
NegeleEthiopia 10,3476,430
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,2648,864
NandiFiji 14,2648,864
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7645,446
NancyFrance 7,4014,599
NantesFrance 6,7974,224
NiceFrance 7,2984,535
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0144,980
NurembergGermany 7,7664,826
NurnbergGermany 7,7644,824
NaxosGreece 8,7025,407
NanortalikGreenland 6,1223,804
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2333,873
NordGreenland 8,6595,381
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5284,056
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0573,143
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1078,766
New DelhiIndia 13,5698,432
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7944,843
NaganoJapan 15,1599,420
NagasakiJapan 15,7459,784
NagoJapan 16,44110,217
NagoyaJapan 15,3509,539
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,48610,245
NaraJapan 15,4299,587
NazeJapan 16,23010,086
NemuroJapan 14,2398,848
NiigataJapan 15,0039,323
NikkoJapan 15,1149,392
NobeokaJapan 15,7409,781
NairobiKenya 10,1086,281
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6607,245
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7467,921
NidaLithuania 8,5635,321
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4817,134
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5287,163
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9496,183
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9606,189
NaraMali 5,2153,240
NioroMali 4,9963,104
NemaMauritania 5,2373,255
NouakchottMauritania 4,3642,712
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2859,498
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6788,500
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8798,624
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,508
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5862,228
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3984,597
NiameyNiger 6,2153,862
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,6945,403
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,0805,643
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9085,535
NawabshahPakistan 12,8828,005
NokkundiPakistan 12,2657,621
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0381,888
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,72611,015
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,1526,309
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,6708,495
NikolaevRussia 9,2575,753
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,3508,296
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,3317,662
NizneangarskRussia 13,0378,102
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8567,989
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,7056,652
NovgorodRussia 9,2145,726
NovosibirskRussia 12,2077,586
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8129,204
No. 6Sudan 9,4375,865
NyalaSudan 8,6785,393
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,56610,294
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,32410,144
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,73510,399
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,15510,039
NarathiwatThailand 17,02610,580
NigdeTurkey 9,5205,916
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1686,940
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4445,869
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,9843,097
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,9843,097
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,7612,959
Natchez, MsUsa 4,8493,013
Neosho, MoUsa 5,3573,329
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,3932,730
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,3932,730
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,7182,932
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,6153,489
New London, WiUsa 5,4863,409
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,6482,888
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,6682,901
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,7863,596
New YorkUsa 4,4202,747
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,3782,720
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,3942,730
Newark, NjUsa 4,4002,734
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4543,389
Newberry, ScUsa 4,2842,662
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,5893,473
Newnan, GaUsa 4,4302,753
Newport, TnUsa 4,5002,796
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,4546,496
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1572,583
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,8963,664
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9974,969
North Loup, NeUsa 6,0083,734
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,0863,782
Norton, KsUsa 5,9763,713
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,8843,035
NdolaZambia 9,3565,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -