French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,0308,097
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8729,863
ParanaArgentina 4,2002,610
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,9252,439
PehuajoArgentina 4,6712,903
PergaminoArgentina 4,4322,754
PigeArgentina 4,8683,025
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,2612,648
PosadasArgentina 3,6592,274
PresidenciaArgentina 3,6572,272
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,5772,844
Punta IndioArgentina 4,5552,831
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89710,500
Port HedlandAustralia 18,18011,297
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5942,855
ParakouBenin 6,2553,887
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,5391,578
ParacatuBrazil 2,6441,643
ParanaBrazil 2,1191,317
ParanaguaBrazil 3,4982,174
ParanaibaBrazil 2,8181,751
ParintinsBrazil 951591
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6611,032
Passo FundoBrazil 3,7552,334
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,8021,741
PaulistanaBrazil 2,0831,295
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,4111,498
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,7711,722
PeixeBrazil 2,0421,269
PetrolinaBrazil 2,2331,388
PicosBrazil 1,9721,225
PiraiBrazil 3,3152,060
PirenopolisBrazil 2,4371,514
PompeuBrazil 2,9191,814
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,1211,939
Porto De MozBrazil 827514
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,5412,201
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9271,197
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,9592,460
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,9001,181
PosseBrazil 2,3361,452
PlevenBulgaria 8,6725,389
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6745,390
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,00710,569
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8854,900
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4824,649
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7964,844
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0283,124
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,9183,056
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1013,791
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1675,075
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7062,924
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4293,995
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0594,386
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1275,050
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6335,365
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7614,201
ParronChile 4,7532,954
Puerto AysenChile 5,9553,700
Puerto MonttChile 5,5663,459
Punta ArenasChile 6,6934,159
PingbianChina 15,7089,761
PeralesColombia 2,3421,456
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,492927
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4292,131
PragueCzech Republic 8,0024,973
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3751,476
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3121,437
PoloDominican Republic 2,3381,453
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3891,485
PichilingueEcuador 2,9171,813
PortoviejoEcuador 3,0241,879
PuyoEcuador 2,7671,720
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3375,802
ParisFrance 7,1404,437
PerpignanFrance 6,9334,308
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8948,012
Port-GentilGabon 7,0054,353
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0132,494
PotsdamGermany 7,9854,962
PatrasGreece 8,3895,213
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9514,941
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1373,814
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,449900
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4501,522
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4262,129
PecsHungary 8,2045,098
PambanIndia 14,5809,060
PuneIndia 13,7118,520
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,12910,644
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,07111,229
PadovaItaly 7,7074,789
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6644,762
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6574,758
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6404,747
PantelleriaItaly 7,5154,670
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5714,705
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3644,576
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6984,784
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8174,858
PiacenzaItaly 7,5304,679
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5474,689
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7144,794
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6844,775
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9154,919
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6594,759
PrizziItaly 7,6594,760
PakseLaos 16,82110,453
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,92010,514
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,4687,748
PlaisanceMauritius 12,4817,756
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,17910,054
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2265,112
PatheinMyanmar 15,7869,810
PutaoMyanmar 15,2489,475
PyiMyanmar 15,6979,755
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4409,594
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7438,540
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3772,099
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7584,200
PohangNorth Korea 15,3859,560
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,0659,361
PadidanPakistan 12,8377,977
PanjgurPakistan 12,4567,740
ParachinarPakistan 12,7017,893
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4577,741
PeshawarPakistan 12,8207,967
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,63210,957
PilarParaguay 3,6292,255
PiscoPeru 3,2502,020
PiuraPeru 3,1801,976
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6191,628
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,14111,273
PoznanPoland 8,2345,117
PrzemyslPoland 8,5965,342
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0363,751
PortalegrePortugal 5,9893,722
Porto Portugal 5,9953,725
PavelecRussia 9,7316,047
PecoraRussia 10,4196,474
PermRussia 10,6566,622
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8207,966
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3815,829
PjatigorskRussia 10,1456,304
PoronajskRussia 13,7108,520
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7376,051
Providenja BayRussia 10,7986,710
PskovRussia 9,0405,617
PodorSenegal 4,4342,755
PopradSlovakia 8,4055,223
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4025,842
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4985,902
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8074,230
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6829,124
Port SudanSudan 9,9346,173
ParamariboSuriname 13282
PiteňSweden 8,7845,458
PalmyraSyria 9,8756,136
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7816,700
PhetchabunThailand 16,35610,164
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,25810,103
PhraeThailand 16,15410,038
PhuketThailand 16,61510,325
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,59410,312
Prachin BuriThailand 16,53910,277
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,54010,278
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 987613
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7994,225
PoltavaUkraine 9,4415,867
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,2652,651
PradoUruguay 4,4922,792
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,5032,798
Palestine, IlUsa 5,0523,139
Pana, IlUsa 5,1523,201
Paoli, InUsa 4,9193,057
Paris, IlUsa 5,1223,183
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0433,755
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,5472,826
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,6024,102
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,4903,412
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,5203,430
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,6793,529
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6324,743
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,4412,760
Peoria, IlUsa 5,2803,281
Perry, OkUsa 5,5383,441
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3752,719
Philo, OhUsa 4,7482,950
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,7234,178
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,2343,874
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,0453,135
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9863,719
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,9393,690
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6892,914
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,4202,747
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,3742,718
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,0713,151
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0684,392
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9863,719
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,2583,267
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,8122,990
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9994,971
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,9913,101
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,4662,775
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9994,971
Portage, WiUsa 5,4733,401
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5332,817
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9144,918
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,5393,442
Prescott, ArUsa 5,1113,176
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5674,702
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2432,637
Princeton, InUsa 4,9833,097
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3842,724
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,2473,882
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,491926
PetaukeZambia 9,6556,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -