French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,0647,497
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5966,585
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6406,612
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,0221,256
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1315,052
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,8853,035
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0935,029
QuinteroChile 4,6602,896
QingdaoChina 15,3589,543
QiqiharChina 14,1338,782
QuitoEcuador 2,7871,732
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9828,688
QuettaPakistan 12,5857,821
Quanah, TxUsa 5,6813,530
Quitman, GaUsa 4,2212,623
Quang TriVietnam 16,79510,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -