French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,1552,582
ReconquistaArgentina 3,9022,425
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,4252,750
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,5134,047
RivadaviaArgentina 3,4342,134
RosarioArgentina 4,3292,690
RichmondAustralia 15,9749,926
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,72110,391
RecifeBrazil 2,6001,616
RemansoBrazil 2,1391,329
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2971,428
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,3722,095
Rio NegroBrazil 3,5422,201
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,6251,631
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5114,667
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2573,888
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8464,254
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8484,255
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1305,052
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7464,813
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0873,161
RuoqiangChina 13,7248,528
Rafael NunezColombia 2,4291,509
RandersDenmark 7,9324,929
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4181,503
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3421,455
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9684,330
RumipambaEcuador 2,8221,753
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5925,961
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5685,945
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3935,837
RochambeauFrench Guiana 199124
RostockGermany 7,9774,957
RhodesGreece 8,9415,556
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,3814,587
ReykhólarIceland 7,1174,422
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0074,354
RamsarIran 10,9326,793
RashtIran 10,8316,730
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7814,214
RadicofaniItaly 7,6344,744
Resia PassItaly 7,6444,750
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7284,802
RivoltoItaly 7,8104,853
Rolle PassItaly 7,7244,800
RomeItaly 7,6704,766
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6454,751
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8384,871
RumoiJapan 14,2998,885
RigaLatvia 8,7705,450
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6975,404
RodriguesMauritius 13,0838,130
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,2398,227
RabatMorocco 5,8033,606
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,9109,887
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4975,280
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8558,610
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8208,588
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7858,566
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9178,648
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8818,626
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6318,470
RivasNicaragua 3,5572,210
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8748,000
RebolyRussia 9,2085,722
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8496,120
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8326,731
RagaSudan 8,7915,463
RashadSudan 9,3495,810
RenkSudan 9,5385,927
RumbekSudan 9,2455,745
RanongThailand 16,53110,273
Roi EtThailand 16,58610,307
RizeTurkey 9,9876,206
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9247,410
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1165,665
RomnyUkraine 9,3585,815
RovnoUkraine 8,8435,495
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7177,281
RochaUruguay 4,4462,763
Racine, WiUsa 5,3053,297
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2202,622
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,4183,988
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,4213,990
Reading, PaUsa 4,4492,765
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7704,829
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9054,291
Redding, CaUsa 7,7824,836
Redlands, CaUsa 7,1864,466
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,5504,692
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,1303,188
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2722,655
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2722,655
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,4102,740
Rochester, MnUsa 5,6843,532
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,7852,973
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,8563,639
Rockford, IlUsa 5,3493,324
Rockville, InUsa 5,0573,142
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,7273,559
Rome, GaUsa 4,4972,795
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2383,877
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8894,902
Roswell, NmUsa 6,0533,761
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,3322,692
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3243,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -