French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2127,588
ShkoderAlbania 8,2465,124
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0754,397
SaltaArgentina 3,5942,233
San AntonioArgentina 5,2673,273
San LuisArgentina 4,5012,797
San RafaelArgentina 4,7042,923
Santa RosaArgentina 4,7962,980
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,8582,398
SarmientoArgentina 5,8733,650
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9219,893
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9269,896
SalzburgAustria 7,8534,880
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5336,546
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7206,662
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6676,629
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4202,747
SaveBenin 6,2413,878
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7761,725
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1835,085
SalvadorBrazil 2,6781,664
Santa MariaBrazil 3,9132,431
SantaremBrazil 882548
SantosBrazil 3,3772,098
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,1311,945
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,367849
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,2211,380
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,7812,349
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,7692,342
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,2212,001
Sao LuisBrazil 1,401871
Sao MateusBrazil 3,1061,930
São PauloBrazil 3,3222,064
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,0811,915
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2961,427
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,3451,457
SerrinhaBrazil 2,5301,572
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,9741,848
SobralBrazil 1,8311,138
SoureBrazil 920572
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1161,315
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,3372,695
SurubimBrazil 2,5141,562
SadovoBulgaria 8,6895,400
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5475,311
SofiaBulgaria 8,5665,323
SiemreapCambodia 16,79710,438
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3152,681
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1834,464
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5762,843
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3194,548
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7942,979
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0654,390
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4153,365
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6023,481
Scott, SkCanada 7,2034,476
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1033,171
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4502,765
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,7602,958
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1665,696
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1123,798
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0873,783
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6924,780
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4355,242
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8062,986
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6502,890
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0304,368
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0384,373
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5612,834
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7262,937
SalCape Verde 3,6082,242
SantiagoChile 4,6772,906
SewellChile 4,7232,935
ShanghaiChina 15,9059,884
ShantouChina 16,64910,346
ShenyangChina 14,7599,171
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1381,950
Simon BolivarColombia 2,3091,435
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3472,080
SibenikCroatia 7,9804,959
SplitCroatia 8,0194,983
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1775,081
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8524,879
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3371,452
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1931,363
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2451,395
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3501,461
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2511,399
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2521,400
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3871,483
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3011,430
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3781,478
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1441,332
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2741,413
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3801,479
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4361,514
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2431,394
San GabrielEcuador 2,6961,675
SalloumEgypt 8,6675,386
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6945,402
SohagEgypt 9,3115,786
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5305,922
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9582,459
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,3693,958
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0465,621
StrasbourgFrance 7,4944,657
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 304189
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0036,216
SchleswigGermany 7,8324,867
StuttgartGermany 7,6104,729
SamosGreece 8,8395,493
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6325,364
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5825,333
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8474,255
SiguiriGuinea 4,9733,091
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9362,446
SzegedHungary 8,3505,189
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1075,038
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0694,393
SagarIndia 13,9478,667
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0808,128
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,37311,417
SemnanIran 11,2076,964
ShahroudIran 11,3157,031
ShirazIran 11,2957,019
ShannonIreland 6,6594,138
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3464,565
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9464,938
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1155,043
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5264,677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3194,548
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9424,935
SigonellaItaly 7,7834,837
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3093,299
SagaJapan 15,6829,745
SaigoJapan 15,3179,518
SakaiJapan 15,3909,564
SakataJapan 14,8759,244
SapporoJapan 14,4008,948
SaseboJapan 15,6999,755
SendaiJapan 14,9129,267
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,7029,758
ShimonosekiJapan 15,5999,694
ShinjoJapan 14,8789,246
ShionomisakiJapan 15,5659,672
ShirakawaJapan 15,0519,353
ShizuokaJapan 15,3319,527
SumotoJapan 15,4899,625
SuttsuJapan 14,4578,984
SuwaJapan 15,2279,462
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0703,150
SavannakhetLaos 16,62410,330
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7175,417
SiluteLithuania 8,5915,338
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4185,231
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6857,261
SalimaMalawi 10,0036,216
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,47511,481
SibuMalaysia 18,22111,322
SanMali 5,4583,392
SegouMali 5,3163,304
SikassoMali 5,3523,326
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6997,891
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,6362,881
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,9428,664
SainshandMongolia 14,1948,820
SafiMorocco 5,5153,427
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3083,299
SittweMyanmar 15,4129,577
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7864,839
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9545,564
SaiqOman 11,9547,428
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7377,294
SurOman 12,1517,551
SialkotPakistan 13,1398,165
SibbiPakistan 12,7047,894
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,5912,231
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2862,042
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,31711,382
SandomierzPoland 8,5345,303
SniezkaPoland 8,1215,046
SuwalkiPoland 8,6675,386
SzczecinPoland 8,1145,042
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7563,577
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5662,837
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,9391,205
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,2537,614
Satu MareRomania 8,5805,332
SibiuRomania 8,6515,376
SulinaRomania 9,0895,648
SadrinskRussia 11,1536,931
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1645,695
SalekhardRussia 10,7406,674
SaratovRussia 10,2206,351
SejmcanRussia 12,0877,511
SelagoncyRussia 11,9837,446
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6568,486
SkovorodinoRussia 13,3988,326
SmolenskRussia 9,2595,754
SociRussia 9,8926,147
SortovalaRussia 9,1945,713
SuntarRussia 12,4617,743
SurgutRussia 11,3427,048
SverdlovskRussia 10,9496,804
SyktyvkarRussia 10,2416,364
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,7091,062
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7674,205
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2167,591
SingaporeSingapore 17,45710,848
SliacSlovakia 8,3185,169
SeoulSouth Korea 15,2269,462
SineijuSouth Korea 14,9449,286
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2173,864
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5864,093
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4664,018
SevilleSpain 6,0203,741
SennarSudan 9,6125,973
ShambatSudan 9,4775,889
ShendiSudan 9,5645,943
StenseleSweden 8,5815,333
StockholmSweden 8,4755,267
StorlienSweden 8,2915,152
SundsvallSweden 8,5255,297
SantisSwitzerland 7,5724,706
SongeaTanzania 10,0796,263
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,53710,276
SongkhlaThailand 16,86810,482
Suphan BuriThailand 16,40410,194
Surat ThaniThailand 16,62710,332
SurinThailand 16,66010,353
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0203,741
SokodeTogo 6,0943,787
SfaxTunisia 7,3594,573
SousseTunisia 7,3764,584
SamsunTurkey 9,6335,986
SiirtTurkey 10,1556,310
SivasTurkey 9,7076,032
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8447,360
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6414,127
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1474,441
SarataUkraine 9,0835,644
SarnyUkraine 8,8825,519
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4345,863
SumyUkraine 9,4445,868
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6847,261
SaltoUruguay 4,1272,565
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6754,769
Safford, AzUsa 6,5294,057
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6702,902
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,8702,405
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1993,231
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,8813,654
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,7863,596
Salem, InUsa 4,9193,057
Salem, OrUsa 7,9304,928
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,9424,314
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,6233,494
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,3683,336
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,1754,459
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7354,806
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,9381,204
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,5674,702
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9263,682
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,4584,635
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5154,670
Santuck, ScUsa 4,3582,708
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4113,362
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,0922,543
Scott City, KsUsa 5,9543,700
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,3393,939
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,9193,057
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9414,935
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9354,931
Sedan, KsUsa 5,5333,438
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9524,941
Selma, AlUsa 4,5182,808
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3772,720
Seymour, InUsa 4,9193,057
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,7812,971
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7214,177
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,0983,168
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,8463,633
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,9413,692
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,1393,194
Southport, NcUsa 4,0192,498
Sparta, IlUsa 5,1123,177
Spencer, WvUsa 4,6082,864
Spickard, MoUsa 5,5293,436
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5944,719
Spooner, WiUsa 5,7773,590
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2233,246
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,3263,309
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,0186,847
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,8923,661
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1983,230
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,6063,484
Stamford, CtUsa 4,4202,747
State College, PaUsa 4,5872,850
State University, MsUsa 4,7362,943
State University, NmUsa 6,2283,870
Staunton, VaUsa 4,4262,750
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,5254,055
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,3933,351
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6424,749
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,7803,592
Storrs, CtUsa 4,4232,749
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,2463,260
Summerville, ScUsa 4,0852,539
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7274,802
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,4023,357
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,7373,565
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,7132,929
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1757,566
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,0511,274
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,502934
Santa ElenaVenezuela 791492
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0843,159
SocotraYemen 11,8027,334
SenangaZambia 8,8305,487
SerenjeZambia 9,5285,921
SeshekeZambia 8,9625,569
SolweziZambia 9,1015,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -