French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,8334,246
UaupesBrazil 1,567973
UbatubaBrazil 3,3622,089
UberabaBrazil 2,8851,793
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5554,695
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3258,280
UpernavikGreenland 7,4854,651
UummannaqGreenland 7,2494,505
UdineItaly 7,8264,863
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6574,758
UenoJapan 15,4149,578
UnzendakeJapan 15,7419,782
UrakawaJapan 14,4508,979
UshibukaJapan 15,8039,820
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,1229,397
UwajimaJapan 15,6549,728
UkmergeLithuania 8,7975,467
UtenaLithuania 8,8525,501
UlaangomMongolia 13,0568,113
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,7908,569
UlgiiMongolia 13,0298,097
UliastaiMongolia 13,4468,356
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1068,145
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,9548,671
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,2109,452
UfaRussia 10,7566,684
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4056,466
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,4078,331
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,3117,650
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,2758,249
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,1946,334
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3817,694
Ust-MajaRussia 12,6537,863
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5707,190
Umm BeninSudan 9,6525,998
UmeňSweden 8,6965,404
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,74110,403
Udon ThaniThailand 16,41910,203
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,18510,058
UrfaTurkey 9,8876,144
UsakTurkey 9,0575,628
Uman’Ukraine 9,1295,673
UzgorodUkraine 8,5455,310
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6092,864
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,8873,037
Urbana, IlUsa 5,1223,183
Urbana, OhUsa 4,8613,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -