French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0489,972
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,73110,397
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9669,921
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,13710,649
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58810,930
WoomeraAustralia 16,94510,530
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,88311,734
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4043,358
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,9483,075
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6405,369
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9895,586
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,0963,167
Windsor, OnCanada 4,9873,099
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3713,959
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,8934,283
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8021,120
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0746,882
WajimaJapan 15,1159,392
WakamatsuJapan 15,0239,336
WakayamaJapan 15,4949,628
WakkanaiJapan 14,1448,789
WajirKenya 10,4456,490
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0705,015
WindhoekNamibia 8,3285,175
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6928,508
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7238,527
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7618,551
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7138,521
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1188,773
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6878,505
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9498,668
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8058,579
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9008,638
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8998,637
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9818,688
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8478,604
WintonNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9988,699
WarsawPoland 8,5055,285
WroclawPoland 8,2095,101
WonsanSouth Korea 15,0469,350
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5905,959
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3065,783
WauSudan 9,0535,626
WaddingtonUk 7,1664,453
Waco, TxUsa 5,3453,322
Wake IslandUsa 14,7749,181
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,9253,682
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,8663,645
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,4142,743
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6034,725
Walnut, IlUsa 5,3933,351
Warren, OhUsa 4,7732,966
Warren, PaUsa 4,7512,953
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,2593,268
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,3732,717
Washington, IaUsa 5,4583,392
Washington, InUsa 4,9853,098
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,8743,029
Watertown, NyUsa 4,7902,976
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0453,756
Watertown, WiUsa 5,4003,356
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,9973,105
Waverly, OhUsa 4,7292,939
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1112,555
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,6772,906
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,7842,973
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,4473,385
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,3263,309
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,6902,914
West Chester, PaUsa 4,4222,748
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,6322,257
West Point, GaUsa 4,4302,753
West Point, NyUsa 4,4202,747
White Hall, IlUsa 5,1893,225
Whitestown, InUsa 4,9933,103
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,5603,455
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,6573,515
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7104,791
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,5312,816
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,2102,616
Williamson, WvUsa 4,5892,852
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,5802,846
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6624,140
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,4222,748
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,3722,717
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0342,507
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1203,182
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,6242,874
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,7823,593
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4204,611
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9863,719
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,2162,620
Winslow, AzUsa 6,6544,135
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,2922,667
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,4562,769
Wooster, OhUsa 4,8102,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -