French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0187,468
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8804,275
HuamboAngola 7,9714,953
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,58611,550
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3539,541
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3569,542
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,40910,818
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4772,782
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1255,671
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4532,767
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4772,782
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,9013,045
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3503,325
Harrow, OnCanada 4,9643,085
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Hope, BcCanada 7,9264,925
HaikouChina 16,70110,378
HailarChina 13,8998,637
HamiChina 13,7278,530
HetanChina 13,2948,261
HavanaCuba 3,6102,244
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,2131,375
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1581,341
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4151,501
HelwanEgypt 9,2605,754
HurguadaEgypt 9,5075,908
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3774,584
HelsinkiFinland 8,8525,501
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,8735,514
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8736,135
HamburgGermany 7,8284,865
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8284,864
HannoverGermany 7,7684,827
HelgolandGermany 7,7184,796
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7104,791
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6785,392
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8334,246
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9476,803
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2126,967
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2304,493
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2108,830
HaifaIsrael 9,5875,958
HaboroJapan 14,2538,857
HachijojimaJapan 15,4829,620
HachinoheJapan 14,6589,108
HagiJapan 15,5429,658
HakodateJapan 14,5469,039
HamadaJapan 15,4799,619
HamamatsuJapan 15,3749,554
HikoneJapan 15,3579,543
HimejiJapan 15,4409,595
HiradoJapan 15,6799,743
HirooJapan 14,4198,960
HiroshimaJapan 15,5289,649
HitaJapan 15,6699,737
HitoyoshiJapan 15,7929,813
HunLibya 7,7674,827
HomboriMali 5,8143,613
HomalinMyanmar 15,2549,479
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,0419,968
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8418,601
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8658,616
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
HororataNew Zealand 13,8498,606
HyderabadPakistan 12,9218,029
HuanucoPeru 2,9911,859
HelPoland 8,4115,227
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,9428,664
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,1616,936
HatangaRussia 11,2356,982
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,4316,482
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8313,623
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2916,395
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2355,117
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,24310,094
HaejuSouth Korea 15,1769,431
HyesanSouth Korea 14,7979,195
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8749,243
HalaibSudan 9,8476,119
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8076,094
HudeibaSudan 9,6095,971
HaparandaSweden 8,9145,539
HarnosandSweden 8,5515,314
HamaSyria 9,7286,045
HassakahSyria 10,0706,258
Hua HinThailand 16,50810,258
HakkariTurkey 10,3186,412
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2114,481
HersonUkraine 9,3055,782
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8955,528
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2273,248
Hanover, NhUsa 4,6282,876
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,0533,140
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4842,786
Hart, MiUsa 5,2973,291
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,4532,767
Hartington, NeUsa 5,9213,679
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,2682,652
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,3503,946
Hays, KsUsa 5,8483,634
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7944,843
Hebron, NeUsa 5,8263,620
Helena, MtUsa 7,1604,449
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,7902,977
Henderson, NcUsa 4,1832,600
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,3582,708
Hermit, CoUsa 6,4394,001
Hernando, MsUsa 4,9233,059
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,4402,759
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1783,839
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,3742,718
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1203,182
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,0833,159
Holly, CoUsa 6,0343,750
Homer, AkUsa 9,8996,151
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,1343,190
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,8703,026
Horton, KsUsa 5,6243,495
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,3503,946
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,4672,776
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,2523,264
Houma, LaUsa 4,6882,913
Houston, TexasUsa 5,1083,174
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,6522,891
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,6702,902
Huron, SdUsa 6,0893,784
HanoiVietnam 16,34010,154
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,21310,696
HarareZimbabwe 9,6866,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -