French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3913,971
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2553,887
OranArgentina 3,3752,097
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87011,105
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,37210,795
OstendeBelgium 7,2854,527
ObidosBrazil 840522
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8103,611
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9003,045
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,8983,044
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,4813,406
OdenseDenmark 7,9174,920
OtavaloEcuador 2,7531,711
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8238,590
OuluFinland 8,9575,566
OroomiehIran 10,4286,480
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4024,599
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1383,193
ObihiroJapan 14,3598,923
OfunatoJapan 14,8039,199
OitaJapan 15,6699,737
OkayamaJapan 15,4739,615
OkinoerabuJapan 16,34310,156
OmaezakiJapan 15,3769,555
OmuJapan 14,1958,821
OnahamaJapan 15,0489,351
OsakaJapan 15,4389,593
OshimaJapan 15,3269,524
OtaruJapan 14,3958,945
OwaseJapan 15,4889,624
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6653,520
OujoaMorocco 6,2463,881
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2539,478
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9358,660
OphirNew Zealand 13,9188,649
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7088,518
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9578,673
OcotalNicaragua 3,6672,278
OrlandNorway 8,1895,089
OsloNorway 8,0975,032
OhotskRussia 12,6457,857
OkhotskRussia 12,6457,857
OlekminskRussia 12,6737,875
OlenekRussia 11,7217,284
OmskRussia 11,7397,295
OnegaRussia 9,5655,944
OrenburgRussia 10,8196,723
OymyakonRussia 12,2347,602
OviedoSpain 6,3093,921
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4005,220
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3574,572
OdessaUkraine 9,1685,697
OvrucUkraine 9,0335,613
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,5842,849
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,9373,689
Oakland, MdUsa 4,4932,792
Oakley, IdUsa 7,1464,441
Oconto, WiUsa 5,4723,400
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,8423,009
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,5553,452
Olathe, KsUsa 5,5473,447
Olivia, MnUsa 5,9033,668
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9674,951
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,7473,571
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,7593,579
Oolitic, InUsa 4,9853,098
Orlando, FlUsa 3,8442,389
Orono, MeUsa 4,6282,876
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,4473,385
Oswego, NyUsa 4,7622,959
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,2583,267
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,5473,447
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,9073,049
Owosso, MiUsa 5,1143,178
Ozark, ArUsa 5,2463,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -