French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3366,423
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6766,634
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5456,553
YaoundeCameroon 7,2644,514
YokoCameroon 7,3454,564
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4242,749
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9864,963
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7614,201
YanjiChina 14,6279,089
YichangChina 15,7009,756
YinchuanChina 14,7209,147
YiningChina 12,9368,039
YariguiesColombia 2,1921,362
YamasaDominican Republic 2,2781,415
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3831,481
YazdIran 11,3887,077
YakushimaJapan 15,9959,940
YamagataJapan 14,9309,277
YamaguchiJapan 15,5699,675
YokkaichiJapan 15,3859,560
YokohamaJapan 15,2459,473
YonagoJapan 15,4009,570
YonagunijimaJapan 16,66910,358
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,87611,108
YeMyanmar 16,15510,039
YolaNigeria 7,3364,559
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,5389,656
YurimaguasPeru 2,7581,714
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9516,805
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,9548,671
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5247,161
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7824,836
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2365,739
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,0014,351
York, PaUsa 4,4732,779
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7772,968
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,9384,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -