French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5977,828
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4427,732
KhostAfghanistan 12,7147,901
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4727,750
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5364,683
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16310,665
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9214,923
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4836,514
KandiBenin 6,2903,909
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5643,458
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5663,459
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1993,852
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8373,006
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2875,771
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2635,135
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9823,717
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8693,026
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8778,002
KashiChina 12,8637,993
KunmingChina 15,7919,813
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7924,842
KhargaEgypt 9,2025,718
KosseirEgypt 9,5695,946
KajaaniFinland 9,0595,629
KuopioFinland 9,0455,621
KuusamoFinland 9,1445,682
KarlsruheGermany 7,5634,700
KasselGermany 7,7124,792
KonstanzGermany 7,5754,707
KumasiGhana 5,7963,602
KalamataGreece 8,4045,222
KerkiraGreece 8,2465,124
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4875,274
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8454,253
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5734,706
KankanGuinea 4,9523,077
KindiaGuinea 4,5612,834
KissidougouGuinea 4,8623,021
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0686,878
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,66810,358
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,66910,358
KeszthelyHungary 8,1425,059
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0934,408
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8729,242
KotaIndia 13,6208,464
KozhikodeIndia 14,1598,799
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,43112,075
KermanIran 11,6837,260
KermanshahIran 10,6816,637
Khoram AbadIran 10,8036,713
KilkennyIreland 6,7434,190
KingstonJamaica 2,8321,760
KagoshimaJapan 15,8689,860
KanazawaJapan 15,2079,450
KaruizawaJapan 15,1829,434
KatsuuraJapan 15,2549,479
KawaguchikoJapan 15,2659,486
KitamiesashiJapan 14,1698,805
KobeJapan 15,4439,596
KochiJapan 15,6009,694
KofuJapan 15,2549,479
KumagayaJapan 15,1799,432
KumamotoJapan 15,7279,773
KumejimaJapan 16,47610,238
KureJapan 15,5459,660
KushiroJapan 14,3158,895
KutchanJapan 14,4328,968
KyotoJapan 15,3979,568
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6537,863
KitaleKenya 9,8916,146
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8646,751
KufraLibya 8,4755,266
KaunasLithuania 8,7345,428
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5755,329
KybartaiLithuania 8,6645,384
KarongaMalawi 9,8866,143
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,08410,616
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,33511,393
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,13910,651
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,20410,691
KuantanMalaysia 17,28610,742
KuchingMalaysia 18,11411,256
KayesMali 4,7622,959
KeniebaMali 4,7632,960
KidalMali 6,1693,833
KitaMali 4,9563,079
KoutiaMali 5,3823,344
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,1239,397
KisinevMoldova 9,0325,613
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,0678,741
KhatgalMongolia 13,3228,278
KhovdMongolia 13,1858,193
KhujirtMongolia 13,7598,550
KhutagMongolia 13,5128,397
KenitraMorocco 5,8273,621
KalewaMyanmar 15,3259,523
KathaMyanmar 15,4139,578
KawthaungMyanmar 16,52910,271
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5159,641
KengtungMyanmar 15,8779,866
KhamtiMyanmar 15,2299,463
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5275,299
KathmanduNepal 14,3078,890
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5559,666
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,546
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7428,540
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7898,569
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7558,547
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7048,516
KanoNigeria 6,9014,289
KangnungNorth Korea 15,1989,444
KarasjokNorway 9,0295,611
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9004,909
KristiansandNorway 7,8814,898
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0795,020
KhasabOman 11,7317,290
KarachiPakistan 12,8087,959
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8187,965
KhanpurPakistan 12,9938,074
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6597,867
KororPalau 18,30411,374
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3885,213
KlodzkoPoland 8,1745,080
KoszalinPoland 8,2335,116
KrakowPoland 8,3905,214
KalakanRussia 13,2238,217
KaliningradRussia 8,5245,297
KamenskoeRussia 11,7247,285
KandalaksaRussia 9,2905,773
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,7346,049
KazanRussia 10,3226,414
KemRussia 9,3935,837
KerchRussia 9,6095,971
KhabarovskRussia 13,9458,665
KirenskRussia 12,8007,954
KirovRussia 10,2666,380
KljuciRussia 12,4467,734
KolpasevRussia 11,9557,429
KorfRussia 11,9097,400
KostromaRussia 9,7776,075
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9216,786
KotlasRussia 10,0416,240
KrasnodarRussia 9,8256,106
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1186,909
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7966,709
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,5407,793
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,7956,087
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4716,507
KurganRussia 11,2827,011
KurskRussia 9,5425,930
KyraRussia 13,7468,542
KigaliRwanda 9,3835,831
KoldaSenegal 4,3612,710
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7022,922
KosiceSlovakia 8,4735,265
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2235,731
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,8739,242
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7559,169
KadugliSudan 9,2115,724
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3815,829
KassalaSudan 9,8916,147
KhartoumSudan 9,4795,890
KostiSudan 9,5135,911
KalmarSweden 8,3105,164
KaresuandoSweden 8,8925,525
KarlstadSweden 8,2195,107
KristianstadSweden 8,1605,071
KamishliSyria 10,1046,279
KanchanaburiThailand 16,38110,179
Khlong YaiThailand 16,82010,452
Khon KaenThailand 16,48610,245
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,54810,283
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,53710,276
KairouanTunisia 7,3264,553
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7216,040
KarsTurkey 10,2096,344
KastamonuTurkey 9,4235,855
KayseriTurkey 9,5855,956
KonyaTurkey 9,3345,800
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4557,118
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9887,449
KinlossUk 7,2474,504
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5535,936
KievUkraine 9,1555,689
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5875,957
KirovogradUkraine 9,2745,763
KlepininoUkraine 9,4355,863
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3995,841
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7475,436
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3505,810
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,1403,194
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3854,589
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,5463,446
Keene, NhUsa 4,5302,815
Kenton, OhUsa 4,9463,073
Kenton, OkUsa 6,0703,772
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6402,262
Kimball, NeUsa 6,3283,933
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2086,343
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,6183,491
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1012,548
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7754,831
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,5532,829
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9916,208
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2416,364
KabompoZambia 8,8885,523
KabweZambia 9,3575,814
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3605,816
KafirondaZambia 9,2935,775
KaomaZambia 8,9715,575
KasamaZambia 9,5895,959
KasempaZambia 9,0635,632
KawambwaZambia 9,3615,817
KaroiZimbabwe 9,5125,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -