French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1657,559
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3317,663
MilianaAlgeria 6,6564,136
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6424,749
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6337,229
Malarg EArgentina 4,8393,007
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,4083,361
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,8423,009
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,3322,692
MendozaArgentina 4,5442,824
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,5372,819
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,9942,482
Mackay MoAustralia 16,96610,543
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8168,585
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14311,275
MeekatharraAustralia 17,53710,898
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9599,917
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9399,905
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,41310,199
Mount GambierAustralia 16,12710,022
Mount IsaAustralia 17,78311,051
MuharraqBahrain 11,1866,951
MinskBelarus 8,9705,574
MogilevBelarus 9,1315,674
MaunBotswana 8,9155,540
MacapaBrazil 691429
MacauBrazil 2,2631,406
MaceioBrazil 2,6391,640
MachadoBrazil 3,1461,955
ManausBrazil 1,166725
MarabaBrazil 1,321821
MaringaBrazil 3,2222,002
Monte AlegreBrazil 832517
Monte AzulBrazil 2,6031,618
Monte SantoBrazil 2,4071,496
MonteiroBrazil 2,3981,490
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,7101,684
Morada NovaBrazil 2,0981,304
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,3371,452
MamfeCameroon 7,0034,352
MarouaCameroon 7,5274,677
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3714,580
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,0063,111
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1584,448
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0585,629
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4875,274
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2144,483
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6322,878
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9783,094
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,8303,001
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8383,006
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8984,286
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6553,514
Morden, MbCanada 6,3733,960
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,0283,124
MoundouChad 7,7344,806
MatecanaColombia 2,4041,494
MoroniComoros 10,9206,786
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2645,135
MarstalDenmark 7,9024,911
Melville HallDominica 1,370852
MichesDominican Republic 2,2141,376
MocaDominican Republic 2,3611,467
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4161,501
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4881,546
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,2621,405
MilagroEcuador 2,9631,841
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8615,506
MinyaEgypt 9,2085,722
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9604,325
MassawaEritrea 10,2156,347
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,3444,564
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5935,340
MarseilleFrance 7,1384,436
MontpellierFrance 7,0484,380
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 205128
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3275,796
MakokouGabon 7,4454,626
MayumbaGabon 7,2514,506
MitzicGabon 7,2954,533
MkamboGabon 7,5584,697
MoandaGabon 7,5174,671
MouilaGabon 7,2704,518
MagdeburgGermany 7,8804,897
MunichGermany 7,7834,836
MünsterGermany 7,6174,733
MethoniGreece 8,3745,203
MilosGreece 8,6175,355
MitiliniGreece 8,8155,478
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8115,475
MacentaGuinea 4,9243,060
MamouGuinea 4,6482,888
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8888,009
MiskolcHungary 8,4255,235
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0118,707
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7308,532
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5958,448
MusulipatnamIndia 14,5279,027
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,22811,949
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,98211,796
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,82210,453
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,39011,428
MashhadIran 11,7207,283
Malin HeadIreland 6,9144,297
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5214,674
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0014,972
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8514,879
MilanItaly 7,5124,668
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4764,646
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5744,706
ManIvory Coast 5,1423,195
MaebashiJapan 15,1629,422
MaizuruJapan 15,3609,545
MakurazakiJapan 15,9039,882
MatsueJapan 15,4029,571
MatsumotoJapan 15,2099,451
MatsuyamaJapan 15,5839,683
MinamidaitojimaJapan 16,48710,245
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5259,647
MishimaJapan 15,3019,508
MitoJapan 15,1219,396
MiyakejimaJapan 15,3879,562
MiyakoJapan 14,7359,157
MiyakojimaJapan 16,64710,344
MiyakonojoJapan 15,8429,844
MiyazakiJapan 15,8149,827
MombetsuJapan 14,2078,829
MoriokaJapan 14,7559,169
MuroranJapan 14,4889,003
MurotomisakiJapan 15,6229,707
MutsuJapan 14,5889,065
Ma’AnJordan 9,6846,018
MafraqJordan 9,7086,033
MombasaKenya 10,4526,495
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9618,676
MaseruLesotho 9,4895,897
MonroviaLiberia 4,8313,002
MisratahLibya 7,7204,797
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2817,010
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0476,865
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5117,153
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0886,890
MakhangaMalawi 10,0946,272
MangochiMalawi 10,0826,265
MwmosaMalawi 10,1356,298
MzimbaMalawi 9,8786,139
MzuzuMalawi 9,9176,162
MalaccaMalaysia 17,24310,715
MersingMalaysia 17,40310,814
MiriMalaysia 18,29411,368
MaleMaldives 14,0938,758
MenakaMali 6,2353,875
MoptiMali 5,5483,447
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7859,187
MazatlanMexico 5,9383,690
MeridaMexico 4,2062,614
Mexico CityMexico 5,1223,183
MonterreyMexico 5,4013,357
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,3343,315
MaantyMongolia 13,8718,620
MandalgoviMongolia 13,9918,694
MatadMongolia 14,0738,745
MurenMongolia 13,4008,327
MarrakechMorocco 5,5913,475
MeknesMorocco 5,9023,667
MideltMorocco 5,9243,681
MaputoMozambique 9,9356,174
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,6686,629
MandalayMyanmar 15,5549,665
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,6139,702
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,39310,187
MindatMyanmar 15,4219,583
MonywaMyanmar 15,4689,612
MyeikMyanmar 16,39310,187
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4019,570
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4554,633
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,642
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8948,634
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8368,598
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9698,680
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7958,572
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6232,251
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5982,236
MagariaNiger 6,9424,314
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2764,521
MaradiNiger 6,7464,192
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3964,596
MakurdiNigeria 6,9104,294
MinnaNigeria 6,6844,154
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,5339,653
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,4895,275
MajisOman 11,8187,344
MasirahOman 12,1437,546
Muscat  Oman 12,0047,460
MultanPakistan 12,9898,072
MurreePakistan 12,9718,060
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,81911,073
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,1411,952
MoyobambaPeru 2,8491,771
MactanPhilippines 18,24411,337
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,71711,009
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0723,773
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,7594,822
MagadanRussia 12,4607,743
MahackalaRussia 10,5206,537
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9806,202
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9816,202
MarkovoRussia 11,4047,087
MinusinskRussia 12,6977,890
MogocaRussia 13,4038,329
MoscowRussia 9,6065,969
MurmanskRussia 9,3225,793
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1306,295
MatamSenegal 4,5892,852
MogadishuSomalia 11,0236,850
MadridSpain 6,3433,942
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3313,934
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9384,311
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1043,793
MelillaSpain 6,1763,838
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4534,010
MalakalSudan 9,4355,863
MbabaneSwaziland 9,8006,090
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3704,580
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8949,877
Mae SariangThailand 15,9689,923
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,11910,017
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,63010,334
MalatyaTurkey 9,8126,097
MersinTurkey 9,5245,918
MuglaTurkey 8,9675,572
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0744,396
ManstonUk 7,1904,468
MeloUruguay 4,2072,615
MercedesUruguay 4,3282,690
MontevideoUruguay 4,4912,791
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,3092,678
Madison, FlUsa 4,1452,576
Madison, InUsa 4,8553,017
Madison, NeUsa 5,8663,645
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,4303,375
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,6963,540
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,4003,355
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,0773,155
Marengo, IlUsa 5,3293,311
Marion, InUsa 5,0673,149
Marion, NcUsa 4,4342,755
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,5813,468
Marshall, TxUsa 5,1473,198
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,4382,758
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0436,241
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,7112,927
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,1304,430
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,0273,124
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,6682,901
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,7133,550
Medford, WiUsa 5,6363,502
Mellette, SdUsa 6,1783,839
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,9373,068
Mena, ArUsa 5,2463,260
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,6772,906
Mexia, TxUsa 5,2853,284
Mexico, MoUsa 5,3303,312
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5962,234
Midland, TxUsa 5,7953,601
Milan, MnUsa 5,9803,716
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0353,750
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7224,177
Milford, DeUsa 4,2822,661
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,2832,661
Millen, GaUsa 4,1932,606
Millport, OhUsa 4,7732,966
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,4192,746
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,3293,312
Minden, NeUsa 5,9543,700
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,7943,601
Minonk, IlUsa 5,2543,265
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3214,550
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,5402,821
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,3883,348
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,3903,350
Monroe, NcUsa 4,2672,652
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,9803,716
Montgomery AlUsa 4,4902,790
Montrose, CoUsa 6,5224,053
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,3742,718
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0402,511
Morganton, NcUsa 4,4342,755
Moro, OrUsa 7,7774,833
Morris, MnUsa 6,0433,755
Morrison, IlUsa 5,3773,341
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,4482,764
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,0493,137
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,4213,369
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,2403,256
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,6292,877
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,0533,140
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,7232,935
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,2473,260
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,3953,352
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,535954
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,0291,261
MaracayVenezuela 1,590988
MaturinVenezuela 1,114692
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,9231,195
MeridaVenezuela 1,9241,196
MagoyeZambia 9,2875,771
MansaZambia 9,3535,812
MbalaZambia 9,5955,962
MfuweZambia 9,7136,036
MisamfuZambia 9,6015,966
MonguZambia 8,8035,470
MpikaZambia 9,6425,992
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,7866,081
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3495,810
MumbwaZambia 9,2295,735
MwinilungaZambia 8,8845,521
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,6876,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -