French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3987,704
TiranaAlbania 8,2565,130
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6484,131
TebessaAlgeria 7,1454,440
TimimounAlgeria 6,2723,897
TindoufAlgeria 5,4333,376
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9064,292
TrelewArgentina 5,5313,437
TucumanArgentina 3,7892,355
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,20711,314
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,20911,315
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,13911,272
TibooburraAustralia 16,86410,479
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,29210,746
TshaneBotswana 8,8395,493
TaguatingaBrazil 2,1591,342
TarauacaBrazil 2,3981,490
TauaBrazil 1,9791,230
TefeBrazil 1,540957
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,9361,824
TeresinaBrazil 1,7121,064
TiriosBrazil 420261
TorresBrazil 3,8992,423
TracuateuaBrazil 1,075668
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,9321,822
TriunfoBrazil 2,3041,432
TucuruiBrazil 1,130702
TuriacuBrazil 1,249776
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6714,767
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8555,503
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8464,254
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7514,816
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7994,225
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8183,615
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4433,382
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2225,110
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,9143,054
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,9303,063
Trenton, OnCanada 4,8693,026
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2713,897
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6252,874
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,2813,282
TaiyuanChina 15,0269,337
TaoyuanChina 16,58110,304
TengchongChina 15,4989,631
TønderDenmark 7,8064,851
TylstrupDenmark 7,9534,942
TystofteDenmark 7,9664,950
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3521,462
TahrirEgypt 9,1945,713
TantaEgypt 9,2225,731
TallinEstonia 8,8415,494
TartuEstonia 8,9345,551
TampereFinland 8,8265,484
TurkuFinland 8,7305,425
ToulonFrance 7,1814,462
ToulouseFrance 6,8544,259
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2666,380
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8046,713
TchibanGabon 7,2844,526
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3426,427
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4704,642
TamaleGhana 5,8713,648
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5145,290
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4415,245
TimehriGuyana 480298
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,7542,333
TelaHonduras 3,8222,375
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3638,925
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3638,925
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,06811,849
TabrizIran 10,5266,541
TeheranIran 11,0206,848
Tel AvivIsrael 9,5845,956
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0324,991
TarvisioItaly 7,8634,886
TermoliItaly 7,8744,893
TorinoItaly 7,3834,588
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3824,587
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5824,712
TrevicoItaly 7,8754,893
TrevisoItaly 7,7364,807
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8564,882
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3794,585
TabouIvory Coast 5,1703,213
TadotsuJapan 15,5189,643
TakadaJapan 15,1119,390
TakamatsuJapan 15,5089,637
TakayamaJapan 15,2389,469
TanegashimaJapan 15,9549,914
TatenoJapan 15,1669,424
TateyamaJapan 15,2859,498
TokushimaJapan 15,5259,648
TokyoJapan 15,2169,455
TomakomaiJapan 14,4408,973
TottoriJapan 15,3789,556
ToyamaJapan 15,1809,433
ToyookaJapan 15,3619,546
TsuJapan 15,4089,575
TsurugaJapan 15,3219,520
TsuyamaJapan 15,4289,587
TurgayKazakhstan 11,4557,118
TripoliLebanon 9,6485,995
TobrukLibya 8,5495,312
TripoliLibya 7,5484,690
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6525,376
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6147,217
TolanaroMadagascar 11,3707,066
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0406,861
ThyoloMalawi 10,0976,274
TawauMalaysia 18,60711,563
TessalitMali 6,1543,824
TimbuktuMali 5,6883,535
TombMali 5,6903,536
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8403,007
TacubayaMexico 5,1223,183
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,0583,143
TarialanMongolia 13,4708,371
TosontsengelMongolia 13,4108,333
TsetserlegMongolia 13,6588,487
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,0958,759
TangierMorocco 5,9463,695
TarfayaMorocco 4,9943,103
TazaMorocco 6,0463,757
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7149,765
TaungooMyanmar 15,7969,816
ThandweMyanmar 15,6449,721
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3169,518
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,619
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8918,632
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7258,529
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8378,598
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7798,563
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7498,543
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8738,621
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8588,612
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9428,664
TahouaNiger 6,5544,073
TillaberyNiger 6,1413,816
TaejonNorth Korea 15,3589,544
TromsoNorway 8,7835,458
TrondheimNorway 8,2175,106
ThumraitOman 11,7167,280
TacnaPeru 3,1661,967
TarapotoPeru 2,8141,749
TrujilloPeru 3,1631,966
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,15411,281
TorunPoland 8,3645,198
TimisoaraRomania 8,4325,240
TambovRussia 9,8816,140
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8997,394
TaraRussia 11,6687,251
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2586,996
TermezRussia 12,3147,652
TernejRussia 14,3028,888
TobolskRussia 11,2867,013
TomskRussia 12,1817,570
Tot’MaRussia 9,8566,125
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,4726,507
TuapseRussia 9,8306,108
TuraRussia 11,9707,438
TurukhanskRussia 11,5167,156
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2566,373
TortosaSpain 6,6744,147
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8169,207
TokerSudan 10,0006,214
TartousSyria 9,6515,997
TaipeiTaiwan 16,58810,308
TaboraTanzania 9,7166,038
TakThailand 16,15810,041
TrangThailand 16,75410,411
TabligboTogo 6,1393,815
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4083,982
TunisTunisia 7,3634,576
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0426,862
TireeUk 7,0104,356
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2124,482
TernopilUkraine 8,8015,469
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,3042,675
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,3742,718
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7806,077
Talladega, AlUsa 4,5052,799
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,2092,615
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9112,430
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,1472,577
Taunton, MaUsa 4,3872,726
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,6793,529
Temple, TxUsa 5,3333,314
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,7072,925
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,5972,857
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,9063,049
Toledo, IaUsa 5,5903,474
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,9813,095
Tooele, UtUsa 6,9624,326
Topeka, KsUsa 5,5983,479
Towanda, PaUsa 4,6042,861
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,1523,823
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,3062,676
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,5944,098
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,4593,392
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,6382,882
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,8503,635
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2697,624
TumeremoVenezuela 844525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -