French Guiana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Laurent

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Laurent. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Laurent with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2205,108
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,3262,688
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 4,0672,527
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,5222,810
ViennaAustria 8,1085,038
VitebskBelarus 9,1445,682
VassourasBrazil 3,3002,050
VicosaBrazil 3,1621,965
VitoriaBrazil 3,2362,011
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,6951,675
VarnaBulgaria 8,9415,556
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2433,258
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0404,996
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4554,633
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,3714,581
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0454,999
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0625,010
ValdiviaChile 5,4073,360
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,3503,324
VallenarChile 4,2052,613
ValparaisoChile 4,6432,885
VanguardiaColombia 2,1751,352
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,0681,285
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0124,979
VestervigDenmark 7,8444,874
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,2831,419
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2961,427
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,4601,529
VilsandiEstonia 8,6665,385
VaasaFinland 8,7515,438
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9904,344
VeravalIndia 13,2798,252
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6699,116
ValentiaIreland 6,5364,062
VeniceItaly 7,7454,813
VeronaItaly 7,6304,742
VicenzaItaly 7,6854,776
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6504,754
ViterboItaly 7,6464,751
VolterraItaly 7,5754,707
VientianeLaos 16,35710,164
VarenaLithuania 8,7725,451
VilniusLithuania 8,8125,476
VeracruzMexico 4,8032,985
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3374,560
VaernesNorway 8,2415,121
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0905,027
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,2515,749
VillarricaParaguay 3,4832,164
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7545,440
VanavaraRussia 12,4097,711
VasileviciRussia 9,1095,660
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1705,699
VerhojanskRussia 11,8717,377
ViljujskRussia 12,3047,646
VitimRussia 12,6987,891
Vize IslandRussia 10,1686,318
VladivostokRussia 14,5789,059
VolgogradRussia 10,1726,321
VologdaRussia 9,7076,032
VoronezRussia 9,7556,062
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6076,591
VytegraRussia 9,5015,904
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2087,586
ValenciaSpain 6,5454,067
ValladolidSpain 6,3063,918
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0533,761
VisbySweden 8,4515,251
VanTurkey 10,2676,380
ValleyUk 6,9384,311
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0115,600
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7144,794
Valdez, AkUsa 9,5985,964
Valentine, NeUsa 6,1663,832
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9194,921
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,9073,670
Vevay, InUsa 4,8403,008
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,8493,013
Victoria, TxUsa 5,2003,232
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,5953,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -